2020 Finalists

The Bridges Positive Impact Award

​Finalists

  • Collingwood Learning Solutions
  • Company Shop Group
  • Mindful Chef
  • WhiteHat
  • Learnerbly
  • The GP Service
  • Send for Help Group (Peoplesafe)
  • Twinkl

Winner: WhiteHat

Creative Industries Business of the Year

Finalists

  • Arthouse
  • Genoa Black
  • Investis Digital
  • Made of Carpet

Winner: Investis Digital

Customer Experience and Loyalty Award

Finalists

  • BizSpace
  • Company Shop Group
  • Invopak
  • KwickScreen
  • MPB
  • Snag Tights
  • Vizolution
  • Webexpenses

Winner: Company Shop Group

The ECI Partners B2B Business of the Year

Finalists

  • Company Shop Group
  • Kubrick Group
  • Local Data Company
  • Mintec
  • Nano Interactive
  • Panintelligence
  • rradar
  • Vizolution

Winner: Kubrick Group

The ECI Partners Consumer Business of the Year

​Finalists

  • Farewill
  • Fruugo
  • Hunter & Gather Foods
  • Mindful Chef
  • Twinkl
  • Crep Protect

Winner: Farewill

Employer of the Year

Finalists

  • Croud
  • KwickScreen
  • Rotherwood Healthcare
  • Reassured

Winner: Croud

Entrepreneur of the Year

Finalists

  • Brie Read, Snag Tights
  • Wendy Dean, Strategi Solutions Group
  • Valter Pontes, Your Best Place
  • Rajeeb Dey, Learnerbly
  • Suleman Sacranie, The GP Service

Winner: Brie Read, Snag Tights

Family-Owned Business of the Year

​Finalists

  • Company Shop Group
  • Mash Direct
  • The Phat Pasty Co
  • Crep Protect
  • Watermans

Winner: Crep Protect

Growing Business of the Year: Larger Company (Turnover £60m+)

Finalists

  • Arcus FM
  • Genmed.me
  • Glencar Construction
  • La Fosse Associates
  • Reassured

Winner: Reassured

Growing Business of the Year: Mid-sized Company (Turnover £45m-£60m)

​Finalists

  • Company Shop Group
  • Investis Digital
  • Ramsden International
  • Dentex Health

Winner: Company Shop Group

Growing Business of the Year: Mid-sized Company (Turnover £25m-£45m)

​Finalists

  • Giacom World Networks
  • Invopak
  • Mindful Chef
  • MPB
  • Northern Gas and Power
  • Pyroguard Group

Winner: MBP

Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover up to £10m)

​Finalists

  • Blue Array SEO
  • bOnline
  • Local Data Company
  • Private Label Nutrition
  • Touchstone Education
  • UK FM Services
  • Uptake Strategies
  • ZeroLight

Winner: Snag Tights

Innovator of the Year

​Finalists

  • disguise
  • Microgaming
  • Mintec
  • Panintelligence
  • Peak

Winner: Peak

Market Disruptor of the Year

​Finalists

  • BizSpace
  • Farewill
  • Howsy
  • Little Kickers
  • The GP Service
  • The Webinar Vet
  • Xalient Group

Winner: Farewill

Micro Business of the Year

​Finalists

  • Continuous Improvement Projects
  • Made of Carpet
  • Anaphase Store
  • Dalefoot Composts
  • NLT Electrical

Winner: NLT Electrical

Online Business of the Year

Finalists

  • Fruugo
  • Howsy
  • Mindful Chef
  • Mintec
  • Snag Tights
  • Velocity Commerce
  • Watermans Hair
  • Genflow

Winner: Howsy

The Santander Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover £10m-£25m)

​Finalists

  • Alpine Fire Engineers
  • Arthouse
  • Astound Commerce UK
  • Kubrick Group
  • Snag Tights
  • Sullivan & Stanley
  • The Unilink Group
  • Totalmobile
  • Whiskey & Wealth Club

Winner: Snag Tights

The Santander Technology Business of the Year

Finalists

  • DSP
  • Giacom World Networks
  • Imaginera
  • Nano Interactive
  • Panintelligence
  • The GP Service
  • Mintec
  • Sparta Global

Winner: The GB Service

Young Company of the Year

Finalists

  • Berkeley Capital Group
  • Hunter & Gather Foods
  • Learnerbly
  • Purely Plantain Chips
  • Reach Food Service
  • Seccl
  • Skin HQ
  • Corndel

Winner: Corndel

B2B Business of the Year

  • Access2Funding
  • Cloud Business
  • DivideBuy
  • Gavin Griffiths Recycling
  • Glencar Construction
  • Origin Doors and Windows
  • Reconomy
  • Sopro

Best New Product of the Year

  • Everflow Group
  • Harvst
  • Kasava
  • La Fosse Associates
  • Monty Bojangles

The Bridges Positive Impact Award

  • Bedfolk
  • CorLife
  • Gavin Griffiths Recycling
  • Inovus Medical
  • Little Kickers
  • Oysta Technology
  • PJ Care
  • Serve Legal
  • Vegware

Business Advisor of the Year

  • Buzzacott
  • Dent Global
  • Insignia Crisis Management
  • Makesworth Accountants
  • Social
  • Strategi Solutions

Consumer Business of the Year

  • Aico
  • Canvasman
  • Caribbean Blinds UK
  • ClickMechanic
  • Jaques of London
  • Made for Drink
  • My Pension Expert
  • White Stores

Customer Experience and Loyalty Award

  • Ancoris
  • Everflow Group
  • Intelligo
  • Semafone
  • Sotic
  • Tutors International

Diversity and Inclusion Champion of the Year

  • Corecom Consulting
  • PJ Care
  • Templeton & Partners

Employer of the Year

  • CMG Technologies
  • EVONA
  • Intelligo
  • JCW Group
  • La Fosse Associates
  • MCG Healthcare
  • PJ Care
  • Seccl

Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Maxine Laceby, Absolute Collagen
  • Giles Palmer, Brandwatch
  • Jamie Woods, JCW Group
  • Liz Ashall-Payne, ORCHA
  • Sean Ramsden MBE, Ramsden International
  • Paul Cox, Reconomy
  • Suleman Sacranie, The GP Service
  • James Whiteley, White Stores

Export Champion of the Year

  • Invenio Business Solutions
  • Netduma
  • Oliver Valves
  • Plum Products
  • Ramarketing
  • Templeton & Partners

Family-Owned Business of the Year

  • A. Perry
  • Britcab
  • Caribbean Blinds UK
  • Click Europe
  • Jaques of London
  • Mash Direct
  • PJ Care
  • PPP Capital

Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover up to £10m)

  • Bedfolk
  • Bridewell Consulting
  • ContractPodAi
  • Frenchic Paint
  • Installers UK
  • My Pension Expert
  • Sopro
  • Tutors International

Santander Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover £10m-£25m)

  • Brightpearl
  • Building Product Solutions
  • Cloud Business
  • Ecoserv Group
  • Mail Handling International
  • Performance54
  • Source Group International
  • White Stores

Growing Business of the Year: Mid-sized Company (Turnover £25m-£45m)

  • Cambridge Design Partnership
  • goto.energy
  • JCW Group
  • Kubrick Group
  • PriceRunner
  • YouGarden

Growing Business of the Year: Mid-sized Company (Turnover £45m-£60m)

  • Bizspace
  • Company Shop Group
  • Everflow Group
  • Giacom World Networks
  • Mindful Chef
  • Sapphire Utility Solutions

Growing Business of the Year: Larger Company (Turnover £60m+)

  • ESW
  • Northern Gas & Power
  • Helping Hands Home Care
  • Reassured
  • Reconomy

Innovator of the Year

  • Ancoris
  • Cambridge Design Partnership
  • ClearVUE Systems
  • CMG Technologies
  • disguise
  • Everflow Group
  • technologi Worldwide
  • Thirdfort

Market Disruptor of the Year

  • Alpha Vet International T/A The Webinar Vet
  • Fixter
  • Kubrick Group
  • Lucky Saint
  • ORCHA
  • SkinHQ
  • technologi Worldwide
  • UTP Group

Micro Business of the Year

  • Masumi Headwear
  • FutureScape 248 Powered by Shivvy Jervis
  • Innovatus Drinks
  • Shojin Property Partners
  • S-Cube
  • The Power Within Training & Development
  • Trustist
  • Write Business Results

Online Business of the Year

  • Alpha Vet International T/A The Webinar Vet
  • Bedfolk
  • Biscuiteers
  • ClickMechanic
  • Prestige Flowers
  • PriceRunner

Santander Technology Business of the Year

  • Ancoris
  • Beauhurst
  • ContractPodAi
  • DSP-Explorer
  • Giacom World Networks
  • technologi Worldwide
  • VoCoVo
  • Invenio Business Solutions

Triumph over Adversity Award

  • Broadsword Event House
  • Dentex Health
  • Expert in Mind
  • The Pished Fish

Young Company of the Year

  • AXIOLOGIK
  • Berkeley Capital Group
  • Class35
  • Honest Communications
  • Installers UK
  • Interlink Online
  • Carv by Motion Metrics
  • Privalgo
  • The Bunch

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Elliott Herrod-Taylor, The Bunch
  • Haylee Benton, The Silver Fern Group
  • Tom Maxwell, Twisted USA LLC Group

Growing Business Summit's best news in your inbox

Sign up